Is LIGHT CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER SOUP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CORN, ONIONS, DRIED POTATOES, COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELERY, POLYDEXTROSE, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, CORN POWDER, COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE), MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CORN GLUTEN (HYDROLYZED), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICE, MODIFIED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, BACON FAT, EGG YOLK.
Check LIGHT CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


