Is LIGHT CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER SOUP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CORN, ONIONS, DRIED POTATOES, COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELERY, POLYDEXTROSE, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, CORN POWDER, COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE), MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CORN GLUTEN (HYDROLYZED), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICE, MODIFIED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, BACON FAT, EGG YOLK.

Check LIGHT CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep