Is Light Chocolate Fix LAYERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk from concentrate
- belgian milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed MILK from Concentrate, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Belgian Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cream (MILK), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Pectins, Carob Bean Gum; Flavourings, Caramel Syrup, Salt, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K. Allergy advice: see ingredients in BOLD. May also contain Nuts. Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Light Chocolate Fix LAYERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Chocolate Fix LAYERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


