Is LIGHT CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT IN A BLEND OF PEACH JUICE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIGHT CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Peaches, Diced Pears, Water, Grapes, Peach Pulp And Juice, Pineapple Sectors, Pear Juice Concentrate, Halved Cherries Artificially Colored Red With Carmine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color Citric Acid
Check LIGHT CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT IN A BLEND OF PEACH JUICE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIGHT CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT IN A BLEND OF PEACH JUICE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIGHT CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
LIGHT CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT IN A BLEND OF PEACH JUICE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIGHT CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


