Is LIGHT CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT CLASSIC BALSAMIC Pescatarian?

Description
A tangy-sweet, lightly acidic vinaigrette with a smooth, emulsified texture that pours easily. Commonly used for green salads, vegetable drizzles, sandwich dressings, and marinades. Reviewers frequently note convenient bottle size, consistent flavor, and versatility; some mention it can be thinner or sweeter than expected, across different meal occasions and pairings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tangy-sweet, lightly acidic vinaigrette with a smooth, emulsified texture that pours easily. Commonly used for green salads, vegetable drizzles, sandwich dressings, and marinades. Reviewers frequently note convenient bottle size, consistent flavor, and versatility; some mention it can be thinner or sweeter than expected, across different meal occasions and pairings.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check LIGHT CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT CLASSIC BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT CLASSIC BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT CLASSIC BALSAMIC is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


