Is Light Classic Chicken Noodle Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
- dried whole egg
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken broth, water, chicken meat, seasoned chicken meat, carrots, celery, noodles, wheat flour, dried whole egg, dried egg white, wheat protein isolate, potato starch, chicken fat, salt, yeast extract, potassium chloride, dried onion, dried parsley, dried garlic, flavor, beta-carotene
Check Light Classic Chicken Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Classic Chicken Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go


