Is Light Classic Chicken Noodle Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- seasoned chicken meat
- chicken broth
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth, water, chicken meat, seasoned chicken meat, carrots, celery, noodles, wheat flour, dried whole egg, dried egg white, wheat protein isolate, potato starch, chicken fat, salt, yeast extract, potassium chloride, dried onion, dried parsley, dried garlic, flavor, beta-carotene
Check Light Classic Chicken Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Classic Chicken Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


