Is Light coleslaw dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid
Check Light coleslaw dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light coleslaw dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Light coleslaw dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


