Is Light corn syrup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, salt, vanilla extract.

Check Light corn syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Lactose Free? Light corn syrup | Spoonful