Is LIGHT CREAM, LIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • light cream

light cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check LIGHT CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryRichNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? LIGHT CREAM, LIGHT | Spoonful