No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Light Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream, modified milk ingredients, maltodextrin, sodium citrate, disodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, dextrose.

Check Light Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Cream is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
MildRichNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Light Cream | Spoonful