Is LIGHT & CRISPY SIMPLY BUTTER TOFFEE CORN PUFFS, BUTTER TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- derived from milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), COM SYRUP, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIGHT & CRISPY SIMPLY BUTTER TOFFEE CORN PUFFS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT & CRISPY SIMPLY BUTTER TOFFEE CORN PUFFS, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Snack · Granule


