Is LIGHT & CRUNCHY PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PITA BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (TOCOPHEROLS AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SEA SALT.
Check LIGHT & CRUNCHY PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT & CRUNCHY PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


