No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Light Dipped Peanuts Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER’S GLAZE.

Check Light Dipped Peanuts Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Light Dipped Peanuts Dark Chocolate | Spoonful