Is LIGHT DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of egg yolk

2% of egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD BRAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), YELLOW 5.

Check LIGHT DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich