Is LIGHT DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION*, MUSTARD FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), YELLOW #5, OLEORESIN TURMERIC. *DEHYDRATED
Check LIGHT DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


