Is LIGHT EGG NOG, LIGHT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, GRADE A WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLORS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check LIGHT EGG NOG, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking