Is LIGHT EGG NOG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CREAM, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NUTMEG, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), SUGAR, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


