Is Light Eggnog - 1qt - Market Pantry™ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk solids

egg yolk solids

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolk Solids, Guar Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor,Salt, Carrageenan, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color).

Check Light Eggnog - 1qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Eggnog - 1qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking