Is Light Eggnog - 1qt - Market Pantry™ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolk Solids, Guar Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor,Salt, Carrageenan, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color).

Check Light Eggnog - 1qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Eggnog - 1qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Oat Free? Light Eggnog - 1qt - Market Pantry™ | Spoonful