Is LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY PATCH, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- blueberry patch cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- strawberry cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
blueberry patch cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. BLUEBERRY PATCH INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, VITAMIN A ACETATE, BLUE #1, VITAMIN D3.
Check LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY PATCH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY PATCH, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


