Is LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY PATCH, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. BLUEBERRY PATCH INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, VITAMIN A ACETATE, BLUE #1, VITAMIN D3.
Check LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY PATCH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY PATCH, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


