Is Light & Fit, Chocolate On Top Greek Nonfat Yogurt & Sauce, Banana Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 1% of modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, chocolate, cocoa
1% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Glycerin, Heavy Cream, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Chocolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract (For Color), Sodium Citrate
Check Light & Fit, Chocolate On Top Greek Nonfat Yogurt & Sauce, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Fit, Chocolate On Top Greek Nonfat Yogurt & Sauce, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


