Is Light & Fit, Chocolate On Top Greek Nonfat Yogurt & Sauce, Banana Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, chocolate, cocoa
- 1% of modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Glycerin, Heavy Cream, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Chocolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract (For Color), Sodium Citrate
Check Light & Fit, Chocolate On Top Greek Nonfat Yogurt & Sauce, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Fit, Chocolate On Top Greek Nonfat Yogurt & Sauce, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


