Is Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Raspberry Lemon Tart: Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Raspberry Puree, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go