Is Light + Fit Greek Blueberry Nonfat Gluten Free Greek Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Blueberry Puree, Fructose, Less than 1%: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carmine (for Color), Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.

Check Light + Fit Greek Blueberry Nonfat Gluten Free Greek Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light + Fit Greek Blueberry Nonfat Gluten Free Greek Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping