Is Light + Fit Greek Peach Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Peaches, Fructose, Less than 1%: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Annatto Extract (for Color), Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.
Check Light + Fit Greek Peach Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Greek Peach Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Where to buy
Light + Fit Greek Peach Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


