Is Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Less than 1%: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.

Check Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 4-5.3 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie