Is Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non fat milk
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Less than 1%: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.
Check Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Light + Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake Nonfat Gluten Free Yogurt - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


