Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Sensational Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Sensational Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Sensational Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Sensational Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


