Is Light & Fit Nonfat Greek Blackberry Yogurt, 5.3oz, cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Blackberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate ! (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus
Check Light & Fit Nonfat Greek Blackberry Yogurt, 5.3oz, cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Fit Nonfat Greek Blackberry Yogurt, 5.3oz, cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Light & Fit Nonfat Greek Blackberry Yogurt, 5.3oz, cup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


