Is LIGHT & FLAKY PIE CRUST DOUGH, LIGHT & FLAKY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, LARD (BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), WATER SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check LIGHT & FLAKY PIE CRUST DOUGH, LIGHT & FLAKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Baking