No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Light & Free Raspberry Greek Style Yogurt 4 x 115g (460g) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry (10%), Oligofructose (Fibre), Starches (Potato, Tapioca), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Pectin, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Citrate), Flavourings, Grape Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D

Check Light & Free Raspberry Greek Style Yogurt 4 x 115g (460g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Light & Free Raspberry Greek Style Yogurt 4 x 115g (460g) is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSmoothie
Vegan? Light & Free Raspberry Greek Style Yogurt 4 x 115g (460g) | Spoonful