Is LIGHT FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, FRUIT PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- tricalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, CORNSTARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DEXTRIN, RED 40 LAKE, CHERRY JUICE SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE 1 LAKE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, BLUE 1.
Check LIGHT FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


