Is LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Pectin, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Guar Gum, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT FRUITY RED ISLAND PUNCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


