Is Light Green Coating Melting Wafers (4 oz, Zin: 525305) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of fatty acids
glycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Cotton Seed Oil, Glycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Yellow 5
Check Light Green Coating Melting Wafers (4 oz, Zin: 525305) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Green Coating Melting Wafers (4 oz, Zin: 525305) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
Light Green Coating Melting Wafers (4 oz, Zin: 525305) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


