Is Light Halva (Plain)– 12.3oz (350g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sesame Paste, Natural Sweeteners, Polydextrose, Pistachio, Emulsifier, Soy Protein, Vanillin
Check Light Halva (Plain)– 12.3oz (350g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Halva (Plain)– 12.3oz (350g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Light Halva (Plain)– 12.3oz (350g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyDenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast


