Is LIGHT HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, LIGHT, HONEY MUSTARD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD BRAN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, YELLOW 5, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check LIGHT HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, LIGHT, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping