Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), POLYDEXTROSE, MILK, CREAM, MALTITOL. MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


