Is Light Ice Cream, Red Carpet Red Velvet Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized eggs

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Red Velvet Cake Pieces (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda, Red 40), Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Esters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Light Ice Cream, Red Carpet Red Velvet Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping