Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


