Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


