Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MAPLE SYRUP SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MAPLE CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


