Is LIGHT ICE CREAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STRAWBERRY PUREE (WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED #40), STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40, BLUE #1, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


