Is LIGHT ICE CREAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH [ WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), FRUCTOSE, POWDERED SUGAR, (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, VANILLA, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CHOCO CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, LECITHIN), WHEY, CREAM MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


