Is Light Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cream, Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Molasses, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto And Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


