Is LIGHT ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PREBIOTIC FIBER (INULIN), CREAM, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NIGHTFOOD MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, ZINC CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE).
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


