Is LIGHT ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


