Is Light Italian-Style Shredded Cheeses Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Part Skim Mozzarella, Asiago, Provolone And Parmesan Cheese Blend (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase), Cellulose Powder, Natamycin

Check Light Italian-Style Shredded Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Italian-Style Shredded Cheeses is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping