Is LIGHT LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE.
Check LIGHT LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


